> 2018 - NABBA NATIONAL Results

 

         
                 
       
             
       
             

'The Rock 95.4FM', 'Nothing Naughty',

'Beautiful Tans by Asachi', 'The Edge 93.0FM',

'Hannah & Young Printers', 'Helloworld',

'Copthorne Palmerston North' & 'Trophy Specialist Engraving'

proudly presents the

2018 NABBA New Zealand National

Bodybuilding Championships
- 20th-21st October 2018, Palmerston North. -

 
 

Ms. NABBA NZ Shape - Britney Pringle

Ms. NABBA NZ Physique - LIsa Bailey-Smith
Mr. NABBA NZ Athletic - Marco Mannah
Ms. NABBA NZ Figure - Janine Haywood
Mr. NABBA NZ Physique - Tawhiri Walsh
Mr. NABBA NZ Body-Board Shorts - Jatinder Singh

 

Teenage Men
1. Varn Hiko
Junior Men
1. Ace Durango

Novice Physique Men Short
1. Ricky Nandwani

Novice Physique Men Tall
1. Cody Wikingi 2. Nash Nyashanu

 

Masters Athletic 40+
1. Han Tran

Masters Athletic 50+
1. Mark Mallinger
2. Tony O'Sullivan
3. Wayne Hardy

 

Masters 60+
1. Amos Ale
2. Richard Eilenberg
3. Charlie Choi
4. Lionel Berry
5. Heta Haenga

Masters 70+
1. Bertie Cocking
2. Greg Bigg
3. Jack Apelu
4. Digby Barrington
Novice Figure Short
1. Clayre Watt
2. Lisa Maxwell
3. Nora Bishop

 

Novice Athletic Short
1. Colby Baker
2. Lokin Moeau

Novice Athletic Tall
1. Marco Mannah
2. Josh Pendreigh
3. Matt Hickford
4. Lance Dyer

 

Open Athletic Tall
1. Marius Ansorge

 

Mr Body Board Shorts Novice
1. Arman Ingal
2. Cory Bennenbroek
3. Taine White
4. Dilbagh Singh
5. Peter Nauan
6. Sekove Vakasoqo

Mr Body Board Shorts Open
1. Jatinder Singh

 

Masters 40+
1. Craig Brider
2. Jarrod Trotter

Masters 50+
1. Brett Cullen
2. Tony Istead

Open Physique Men Short
1. Liam Phillips
2. Andrew Murray

Open Physique Men Tall
1. Tawhiri Walsh
2. Taumata Soloman

 

Best Male Performance
1. Andrew Murray

Classic Women
1. Tracey Hooper
2. Chrissy Rackley

 

Novice Shape
1. Britney Pringle
2. Ashleigh Borlase
3. Rhiannon Lelieveld
4. Michaela Sullenberger
5. Sarah-lee Andrews
6. Jessie French
7. Ebony MacKenzie
8. Leigh Youngman
9. Olivia Carter
10. Kim Nagle

11. Ruth Stevenson


Open Shape
1. Sophie Wiseman
2. Trudie Jacobs

 

Physique Women 40+
1. Sarndra Szpetnar
2. Lara Crosby

3. Farah Deobhakta

Physique Women 50+
1. Wendy Rowe
2. Wendy Sole
3. Linda Lelieveld

 

Novice Figure Tall
1. Jen Allan
2. Bronwyn Carter
3. Irene Fuertes
4. Justine Lehman
5. Anna Chambers

Novice Physique Women Short
1. Jess Cohen
2. Fiona Blyth

Novice Physique Women Tall
1. Sonja Rooney
2. Seta Vaisigano

 

Figure 40+
1. Kim McQueen

 

Figure 50+
1. Judy Duggan
2. Leslea Eilenberg
3. Linda Oldfield
4. Audrey O'Keefe

Figure 60+
1. Sheryl Summers
2. Gladys Matthews

Open Physique Women Tall
1. Danielle Rieter

International Physique Women
1. Lisa Bailey-Smith
2. Tina Merriman

Open Figure Short
1. Amy Chamberlain

 

Open Figure Tall
1. Stephanie Gibb
2. Maria Oliphant-O'Donnell

International Figure
1. Janine Haywood
 

Best Female Performance
1. Janine Haywood

 
NPC Top Region
1. Auckland

 

Mixed Pairs
1. Richard Eilenberg/ Leslea Eilenberg
2. Wayne Hardy/ Farah Deobhakta
3. Greg Bigg/ Sheryl Summers
4. Marius Ansorge / Leigh Youngman

 

New Zealand Hall Of Fame
Janine Haywood


New Zealand Legends
Farah Deobhakta (2018 Ms World Shape)
Lisa Bailey-Smith (2016 Ms Universe Physique)