> 2016 - NABBA Wellington  Results

 

       
 

'Got Supps'

proudly present the
2016 NABBA Wellington

Bodybuilding Championships
- October 1st 2016, Lower Hutt, Wellington. -

 

 
 
 

Ms. Wellington Physique - Jan Dixon
Mr. Wellington Athletic - Dylan Hovelle
Ms. Wellington Figure - Jodie McLaughlin
Mr. Wellington Physique - Gaurav Taneja
Ms. Wellington Shape - Michaela Housiaux-Andrews

Mr. Wellington Body-Board Shorts - Joshua Whitta

 

Novice Athletic Tall
1. Dylan Hovelle
2. Andrew O’Riley
3. Vignesh Rajasekaran
 

Athletic Masters 40+
1. Nick Konings
2. Mark Kaipo

 

Athletic Masters 50+
1. Phil Wysocki
2. Amos Ale

 

Junior Men
1. Oliver Wood
2. Corey Clark
3. Liam Phillips

 

Mr. Body Board-Shorts
1. Joshua Whitta
2. Caleb Strawbridge

 

Teenage Men
1. Nico Grundei
2. Yaki Alofa
3. Steve Perera
4. Jack Beaumont

 

Novice Physique Men Tall
1. Thomas Cameron
2. Ben Castleman
3. Alex Akaulo Laulo
4. Michael Akavi
5. Darren Dingle

Novice Physique Men Short
1. Daniel Foulkes
2. Kieran McPherson
3. Mareko Oto

 

Masters 40+
1. Ioapo Savaiinaea
2. Tony Silverthorn

Masters 50+
1. Tony Woodhouse

Grandmasters 65+
1. Lionel Berry
2. Allan Herkt
3. Jack Apelu
4. Pierre Francois

Novice Athletic Short
1. Joshua Clarke


Open Athletic Tall
1. Roger Symes

Open Athletic Tall
1. Casper Felton
2. Tom Oldfield

Open Physique Men Short
1. Gaurav Taneja
2. Andrew Murray

Open Physique Men Tall
1. Chris Bateman
2. Clinton Mahia
3. Thomas Tataurangi
4. Simon Matau
 

Best Male Performance

1. Michael Akavi

Novice Figure Tall
1. Charmaine Johnson
2. Karen Lindsay-Kerr
3. Rebecca Manuel
4. Georgina Rakena

 

Novice Physique Women Tall
1. Bianca Aiono
2. Trish Ross
3. Laurie Wells
4. Brie Bould


Novice Shape
1. Michaela Housiaux-Andrews
2. Chloe Bryant
3. May Becker
4. Laura Brown
5. Andrea Massignani
6. Nathalie van Weers
7. Kim Nagle
8. Angelique Nel
9. Jacqui Hill
10. Jessie-lee Richards

 

Novice Figure Short
1. Sasha Crafar
2. Krista Adams
3. Kate Duckworth

Open Figure Short
1. Jodie McLaughlan

 

Senior Figure 50+
1. Michelle Middleton
2. Maureen Thomas
3. Vicki Samuels

Senior Figure 40+
1. Frances Bezuidenhoudt

Open Physique Women Short
1. Jan Dixon

 

Best Female Performance

1. Trish Ross

 

2016 Top Gym Award

1. Les Mills Lower Hutt