> 2016 - NABBA NATIONALS Results

 

         
                 
     
 

'Big Barrel', 'Kiwi Tax', 'My Supps' & 'Kooga'

proudly presents the

2016 NABBA New Zealand National

Bodybuilding Championships
- 22nd-23rd October 2016, Napier. -

 

 
 

Ms. NZ Physique - Lisa Bailey-Smith (Canterbury)
Mr. NZ Athletic - Richard Sidon-Beyers (Canterbury)
Ms. NZ Figure - Janine Haywood (Counties-Manukau)
Mr. NZ Physique - Manase Afuhaamangi (Auckland)
Ms. NZ Shape - Tracy Coyle (Hawke's Bay)

Mr. NZ Body-Board Shorts - Billy Belcher (Hawke's Bay)

 

Teenage Men
1. Ayden Foster (Manawatu/Wanganui)
2. Varn Hiko (East Coast)
3. Caleb Loomans (Waikato)
4. Keegan Morten (East Coast)
5. George Busby (East Coast)

Grandmasters 65+
1. John ‘Bertie’ Cocking (Hawke's Bay)
2. Lionel Berry (Manawatu/Wanganui)
3. Greg Bigg (Hawke's Bay)
4. Allan Herkt (Hawke's Bay)

Novice Athletic Tall
1. Adam Fifita (Auckland)
2. Joshua Grace (Hawke's Bay)
3. Jason Tuapawa (East Coast)

 

Masters Athletics 40+
1. Nick Konings (Auckland)
2. Mark Kaipo (Manawatu/Wanganui)
3. Tui Tuisaula (East Coast)

 

Masters Athletic 50+
1. Mark Mallinger (Auckland)
2. Len Wawatai (East Coast)

 

Mr. Body Board-Shorts
1. Billy Belcher (Hawke's Bay)
2. Marley Ganley (Waikato)
3. Ash Mullen (Manawatu/Wanganui)
4. Josh Chiverelle (Hawke's Bay)
5. Herewini Taurima (Hawke's Bay)
6. Himanshu Soni (Wellington)
7. Joshua Whitta (Manawatu/Wanganui)

 

Novice Physique Men Short
1. Daniel Foulkes (Manawatu/Wanganui)
2. Kieran McPherson (Manawatu/Wanganui)
3. Mareko Oto (Auckland)
4. James Matenga (East Coast)
5. Logan Kennett (Taranaki)
6. Semi Uele (Auckland)

 

Novice Physique Men Tall
1. Ben Castleman (Auckland)
2. Tawhiri Walsh (East Coast)
3. Dan Taia (Bay of Plenty)

 

Masters 40+
1. Ioapo Savaiinaea (Hawke's Bay)
2. Nigel Randell (Auckland)
3. Tony Silverthorn (Auckland)
4. Mark Salu (Waikato)
5. Clinton Mahia (Wellington)
6. Ashly Smith (North Harbour)

 

Masters 50+
1. Gavin Maxwell (Counties-Manukau)
2. Roy Baxter (Bay of Plenty)
3. Tony Woodhouse (Auckland)

 

Junior Men
1. Wichardt Scholtz (Counties-Manukau)
2. Corey Clark (Counties-Manukau)
3. Connor Mocke (Manawatu/Wanganui)

Open Athletic Short
1. Richard Sidon-Beyers (Canterbury)
2. Braden Service (Hawke's Bay)
3. Roger Symes (Manawatu/Wanganui)

Open Physique Men Short
1. Gaurav Taneja (Auckland)
2. Rota Elliot (Bay of Plenty)
3. Gary Franke (Waikato)
4. Andrew Murray (Hawke's Bay)

Open Athletic Tall
1. Reilly Brown (Hawke's Bay)

International Athletic
1. Anthony Brown (Waikato)

Open Physique Men Tall
1. Manase Afuhaamango (Auckland)
2. Chris Bateman (Auckland)
3. Xiaojun Cao (Auckland)
4. Thomas Tataurangi (Manawatu/Wanganui)

International Physique Men
1. Aaron Vaisigano (Hawke's Bay)
 

Best Male Performer

1. Aaron Vaisigano (Hawke's Bay)

Novice Figure Tall
1. Charmaine Johnson (Manawatu/Wanganui)
2. Annie Shewan (Waikato)
3. Victoria Cameron (Bay of Plenty)
4. Louise Ingram (Manawatu/Wanganui)
5. Nicola Woods (Hawke's Bay)

 

Novice Shape
1. Michaela Housiaux-Andrews (Auckland)
2. Flick Davies (Auckland)
3. Danielle Jolliffe (North Harbour)
4. Sheridan Challis (Waikato)
5. Victoria Cox (Hawke's Bay)
6. Rebecca Jennings (Canterbury)
Natasha Grundy (Hawke's Bay)
Mandy Christensen (Hawke's Bay)
May Becker (Manawatu/Wanganui)
Brie Bould (Manawatu/Wanganui)

 

Senior Physique Women 40+
1. Frances Bezuidenhoudt (Bay of Plenty)
2. Linda Lelieveld (Counties Manukau)
3. Kirsty Harvey (Manawatu/Wanganui)

 

Senior Figure 40+
1. Karlene Baker (Auckland)
2. Helen Semmens (Hawke's Bay)
3. Kristy Ovens (Otago)
4. Catherine Williams (Auckland)

 

Senior Physique Women 50+
1. Wendy Sole (Bay of Plenty)
2. Alison Richards (Manawatu/Wanganui)
3. Joy Crockett (Hawke's Bay)

 

Novice Physique Women Short
1. Jemma Benfell (Otago)

Novice Physique Women Tall
1. Bianca Aiono (Auckland)
2. Sarah Stannett (Counties-Manukau)

 

Senior Figure 50+
1. Brenda McDonell (Manawatu/Wanganui)
2. Judy Duggan (Otago)
3. Gladys Matthews (Counties-Manukau)
4. Denise Freeman (North Harbour)

 

Novice Figure Short
1. Rachael Palmer (Hawke's Bay)
2. Sasha Crafar (Auckland)
3. Nicole Blake (Counties-Manukau)
4. Krista Adams (Manawatu/Wanganui)
5. Haylee Aitken (Bay of Plenty)
 

Open Shape
1. Tracy Coyle (Hawke's Bay)
2. Trudi Jacobs (Hawke's Bay)

 

Open Figure Short
1. Stacey Mcbeth (East Coast)
2. Jodie McLaughlan (Manawatu/Wanganui)
3. Maureen Thomas (Manawatu/Wanganui)

 

Open Physique Women Short
1. Jan Dixon (Manawatu/Wanganui)

 

International Physique Women
1. Lisa Bailey-Smith (Canterbury)
2. Tina Merriman (Bay of Plenty)

Open Figure Tall
1. Maria Oliphant-O’Donnell (Otago)

International Figure
1. Janine Haywood (Counties-Manukau)
2. Donna Randell (Auckland)

 

Best Female Performance

1. Rachael Palmer (Hawke's Bay)

 

NPC – National Provincial Challenge

1. Auckland

 

Mixed Pairs
1. Nigel Randell/ Donna Randell (Auckland)
2. Reilly Brown/ Nicola Woods (Hawke's Bay)