> 2015 - North Harbour  Results

 

   
 

2015 NABBA North Harbour
Bodybuilding Championships

- October 24th, 2015, North Harbour, Auckland -

 
 
Muscle Imaging Photos of the 2015 NABBA North Harbour Show
 

Ms. North Harbour Physique - Tina Merriman
Mr. North Harbour Athletic - Kurt Brunton
Ms. North Harbour Figure - Janine Haywood
Mr. North Harbour Physique - Wichardt Scholtz
Ms. North Harbour Shape - Chanti Porter

 

Junior Men
1. Wichardt Scholtz
2. Martin Taunisilla
3. Callum Reid

 

Novice Athletic Tall
1. Adam Fifita
2. Timothy Wells
3. Dan Oliver

 

Novice Athletic Short
1. Chris Gallagher


Open Athletic Tall
1. Kurt Brunton
2. Steve Papps Jr.

 

Masters 40+
1. Ashly Smith


Masters 50+
1. Gavin Maxwell


Masters 70+
1. Jeremi Musialkowski

 

Open Physique Men Short
1. Xiaojun Cao
2. Mark Salu


Novice Physique Men Tall
1. Tyler West
2. Jerome Taga
3. Grant Hirzel

 

Masters Athletic 40+
1. Rick Ujfalussy
2. Anthony Bowen
3. Mark Mallinger
4. Jan Gouws


Best Male Performance

1. Anthony Bowen

Novice Figure Tall
1. Oriel Pulley
2. Valerie von Geldern
3. Sharyn Macgregor
4. Vanessa Defontaines
5. Aimie Garas
6. Isabelle Janvier

 

Novice Shape
1. Flick Davies
2. Milissa Vesnitch
3. Katheryn Scott
4. Anna Percy
5. Rachael Johnston
6. Kristyn Chandler-Yates
7. Koreen Morrell
8. Angel Anthony
9. Sophia Wallace
10. Aum Kotchasila
Out of the Top 10:
Danielle Machine
Emma McDonnell-Woods
Liza Pillai

 

Open Shape
1. Chanti Porter

 

Novice Physique Women Short
1. Melissa Standing
2. Michaela Regis


Novice Physique Women Tall
1. Sharleen Peteru


Senior Physique Women 50+
1. Wendy Sole
2. Robyn Gilbert

 

Senior Figure 50+
1. Gladys Matthews
2. Julie Nouri
3. Denise Freeman
4. Maureen Thomas
5. Jacqui Fisher

 

Novice Figure Short
1. Nicole Blake
2. Karen Blau

 

Open Physique Women Short
1. Tina Merriman


Open Physique Women Tall
1. Andreiva Fernandes

 

Senior Figure 40+
1. Kym Carter
2. Karlene Baker

 

Open Figure Short
1. Janine Haywood
2. Simone Jarden

 

Open Figure Tall
1. Lyn Wright
2. Maria Oliphant-O'Donell
3. Kirstine Nelson

 

Best Female Performance

1. Chanti Porter

 
Top North Harbour Gym
1st= Genesis Fitness Remuera, New York Fitness, Club Physical Albany, Key Fitness

 

Mixed Pairs
1. Jan Gouws / Julie Nouri

 

Country Challenge
1. New Zealand
2. South Africa
3. Tonga