> 2015 - NABBA Nationals  Results

 

   
 

'Balance Sports Nutrition'
proudly present the

2015 NABBA Nationals

Bodybuilding Championships
- October 11th 2015, North Shore City, Auckland. -

 
 
Muscle Imaging Photos of the 2015 NABBA Nationals Show
 

Ms. NABBA NZ Physique - Tina Merriman
Mr. NABBA NZ Athletic - Kurt Brunton
Ms. NABBA NZ Figure - Sarah Malthus
Mr. NABBA NZ Physique - Aaron Vaisigano
Ms. NABBA NZ Shape - Priyaanka Khatri

 

Teenage Men
1. Matt Adams
2. Narada Bury
3. Caleb Loomans
4. Josh Press
5. Tom Lowe
6. Malakai Tuha
Out of the Top 6:
Peter Muzariri
Liam Hawley
Varn Hiko
Rhyker Crennell
Tim Warren

 

Masters 40+
1. Clint Ashburner
2. Nigel Randell


Masters 50+
1. Ernie Schicker
2. Steven Ward

 

Masters Athletic 40+
1. Anthony Bowen
2. Bevan Chapman


Masters Athletic 50+
1. Fred Groen

 

Novice Athletic Tall
1. James Starr
2. Simon Visser
3. Mundsan Ah Chong
4. Adam Fifita
5. Casper Felton
6. Manuell Korzelius
Out of the Top 6:
Dominic Fukuhara
Brad Munn
Kael Tuhimata

 

Masters 70+
1. Bertie Cocking
2. Frank Stucki
3. Jeremi Musialkowski
4. Sonny Brady

 

Masters 60+
1. Roy Baxter
2. Greg Bigg
3. Charlie (Chang Ho) Choi

 

Novice Athletic Short
1. Chris Brine
2. Jonathan Fisher-Hewitt
3. John Lee

 

Junior Men
1. Liam Phillips
2. Jake Moffitt
3. Gary Dalbeth
4. Chris Kennedy
5. Esafe Terepo
6. Stefan Gianni
Out of the Top 6:
James Matenga
Connor Mocke

 

Novice Physique Men Short
1. Matt Rad
2. Phillip Read
3. Mark Salu
4. Xiaojun Cao

 

Novice Physique Men Tall
1. Chris Bateman
2. Shaun King
3. Liam Bradley
4. Paul Strongman

 

Open Athletic Short
1. Jesse McLachlan
2. Braden Service

 

Open Athletic Tall
1. Fabian Korzelius
2. Stewart Keepa

 

International Athletic
1. Kurt Brunton
2. Andrew Murray

 

Open Physique Men Short
1. Finau Faofua

 

Open Physique Men Tall
1. Aaron Vaisigano
2. Craig Brider
3. David Le'afa
4. Tony Silverthorn


Best Male Performance

1. James Matenga

Novice Figure Tall
1. Ania Gratowski
2. Shannon Cockerill
3. Danika van den Heever
4. Kathryn Havell
5. Sharon Brodie
6. Sharna Te Hau
Out of the Top 6:
Donna Price
Nadene Chapman
Ashleigh Pope
Charmaine Amos

 

Figure Senior 40+
1. Sharon Lang
2. Karlene Baker
3. Maria Dunlop
4. Deanne Maihi
5. Maria Oliphant-O'Donnell
6. Audrey O'Keefe
Out of the Top 6:
Vanessa Mager

 

Senior Physique Women 40+
1. Vicky Boswell
2. Jan Dixon
3. Lisa Williams

 

Novice Figure Short
1. Shannon Booth
2. Mandy Vine
3. Amber Bevins
4. Haylee Aitken
5. Sasha Crafar
6. Gemma Fladgate

 

Senior Physique Women 50+
1. Wendy Sole
2. Sheryl Summers
3. Joy Crocket

 

Novice Shape
1. Alecia Price
2. Ana Noble
3. Casey Davies
4. Chelsea Bengston
5. Marcie Webb
6. Sandy Kim
Out of the Top 6:
Sophie Dawson
Simone Davey
Kylie Kelland
Nathalie van Weers
Coralie Goldfinch
Tanya Hemara

 

Novice Physique Women Short
1. Stacey McBeth


Novice Physique Women Tall
1. Renee Wikaire
2. Linda Lelieveld
3. Sarah Stannett

 

Figure Senior 50+
1. Lyn Wright
2. Maureen Thomas
3. Vicki Samuels
4. Gladys Matthews
5. Renee Wiersma

 

Open Physique Women Short
1. Christine Henwood
2. Andreiva Fernandes
3. Melody Leung

 

Open Physique Women Tall
1. Carolyn Mailo


International Physique Women
1. Tina Merriman

 

Open Shape
1. Priyaanka Khatri
3. Alanna Clarkson
4. Chanti Porter

 

Open Figure Short
1. Vanessa Bartley
2. Simone Jarden


Open Figure Tall
1. Charlene Jones
2. Jessica Nelipovich

 

International Figure
1. Sarah Malthus
2. Janine Haywood
3. Donna Randell

 

Best Female Performance

1. Alecia Price

 

Top Region

1. Auckland


Mixed Pairs
1. Nigel Randell / Donna Randell
2. Matt Rad / Melody Leung
3. Greg Bigg/Sheryl Summers
4. James Matenga/Renee Wikaire