> 2014 - NABBA Wellington Results

 

     
 

'Advanced Sports Nutrition' & 'Les Mills'

proudly presents the

2014 NABBA Wellington
Bodybuilding Championships

- October 4th, 2014, Lower Hutt, Wellington -

 
 
Muscle Imaging Photos of the 2014 NABBA Wellington Show
 

Ms. Wellington Physique - Frances Robinson
Mr. Wellington Athletic - Anthony Bowen
Ms. Wellington Figure - Farah Deobhakta
Mr. Wellington Physique - Aaron Kibblewhite
Ms. Wellington Shape - Kate Forster

Ms. Wellington Fitness - Danielle Hodson

 

Novice Athletic Short
1. Kerry Smith

Novice Athletic Tall
1. Jason Tahi
2. Alexander Akau’ola Laula
3. Adam Corlett
4. Tai Mataki

 

Teenage Men
1. Tee Kerehoma-Hoerara

 

Junior Men
1. Jordan Dowling
2. Mundsan Ah Chong
3. Michael Peters

 

Masters Athletic 50+
1. Phil Wysocki
2. Fred Groen
3. Stephen Oldfield

 

Masters Athletic 40+
1. Anthony Bowen
2. Jamie Olsen
3. Darren Faulkner

 

Masters 40+
1. Aaron Kibblewhite
2. Warrin Turvey

Masters 60+
1. Allan Herkt

Masters 70+
1. Gary Kirk

 

Open Athletic Tall
1. Ettienne Nelson
2. Stewart Keepa
3. Tom Oldfield

 

Novice Physique Men Short
1. Joaquim de Farias

Novice Physique Men Tall
1. John Alio
2. Ash Perera
3. Andrew Wells

Open Physique Men
1. Pai Tuilaepa
2. Craig Brider
 

Best Male Performance

1. Jason Tahi

Senior Figure 40+
1. Julie Baines
2. Maria Oliphant O’Donnell
3. Lisa Cook
4. Linda Oldfield
5. Tina Bishop
6. Audrey O’Keefe
7. Deborah McWatters

 

Novice Shape
1. Kate Forster
2. Rachael Palmer
3. Nikita Jones
4. Michaela Sullenberger
5. Charlotte Dixon

 

Open Shape
1. Sarah Goldsmith
2. Simone Jarden

 

Ms. Fitness
1. Danielle Hodson

 

Teenage Women
1. Mary Williams
2. Shareece Dixon

 

Novice Figure Short
1. Rebecca Moss
2. Tracey Webster

Novice Figure Tall
1. Miranda Laney
2. Amie Chandler
3. Nadene Chapman
4. Kim Wyatt

 

Novice Physique Women
1. Missy Lord

Senior Physique Women 40+
1. Tanja Grunwald

 

Senior Physique Women 50+
1. Frances Robinson
2. Stephanie Davis

 

Senior Figure 50+
1. Farah Deobhakta
2. Ali Richards
3. Jan Peters

 

Open Figure Short
1. Lynette Burgess

Open Figure Tall
1. Karen Cross

 

Best Female Performance

1. Rachael Palmer

Mixed Pairs
1. Linda Oldfield / Steven Oldfield
2. Simone Jarden / Mundsan Ah Chong
3. Jan Peters / Michael Peters
 

Top Gym

1. Les Mills Lower Hutt