> 2014 - NABBA Manawatu / Wanganui Results

 

     
         
     
 

'H & A Print', 'Re Vitalise Natural Health & Fitness',

'Human Movements Fitness Centre' & 'Advance Sports Nutrition'
proudly present the

2014 NABBA Manawatu / Wanganui

Bodybuilding Championships
- 5th April 2014, Wanganui. -

 
 
Muscle Imaging Photos of the 2014 NABBA Manawatu / Wanganui Show
 

Ms. Manawatu / Wanganui Physique - Tina Merriman
Mr. Manawatu / Wanganui Athletic - Alex James
Ms. Manawatu / Wanganui Figure - Sarah Malthus
Mr. Manawatu / Wanganui Physique - Loni Kailahi
Ms. Manawatu / Wanganui Shape - Kate Forster
Ms. Manawatu / Wanganui Fitness-Model - Courtney Harvey

 

Teenage Men
1. Isaac Chamberlain
2. Trevior Owens
3. Tee Kerehoma Hoerara

 

Masters 40+
1. Heath Finlay

Masters 60+
1. Martin Southall

Novice Athletic Short
1. Michael Little
2. Chris Clewett
3. Joshua Smaller
4. Kiel Berry

 

Novice Athletic Tall
1. Tony Small
2. Matthew Cleaver
3. Jason Tahi
4. Lotu Auapa’au
5. Mark McAlley
6. Mark Kaipo

 

Novice Physique Men Tall
1. John Alio
2. Brendan Udy
3. Dallas Maru
 

Masters Athletic 40+
1. Darren Faulkner
2. Roger Symes

Masters Athletic 50+
1. John Coll
 

Junior Men
1. Liam Phillips
2. Joel Ashworth
3. Mundsan Ah Chong
4. Phillip Read
5. Tehezib Lathiff
6. Simon Srey Keo


Novice Physique Men Short
1. Glen Lacy
2. Taonga Takiari

Masters 50+
1. Loni Kailahi
2. Max Stott

Open Physique Men Short
1. Thomas Tataurangi

 

Best Male Performance

1. Isaac Chamberlain

Senior Physique Women 50+
1. Lynette Burgess
2. Jill Clark
3. Joy Crockett

Senior Physique 40+
1. Vicky Boswell

 

Novice Shape
1. Kate Forster
2. Monique Scotson
3. Mary Yucel

 

Open Shape
1. Tamara Merriman
 

Novice Physique Women Short
1. Jo Stevenson
2. Trish Davis
3. Sasha Crafer
4. Charlee Cameron
 

Novice Figure Tall
1. Kristi Tungatt
2. Sonia Collins
3. Anna Finlay
4. Tina Bishop
 

Teenage Women
1. Michaela Sullenberger

Novice Physique Women Tall
1. Nadine Chapman
2. Kirsty Harvey

 

Open Physique Women Tall
1. Tracey Buddle

Senior Figure 40+
1. Maria Dunlop
2. Nici Symes
3. Audrey O’Keefe

Novice Figure Short
1. Jodie McLaughlin

 

Open Physique Women Short
1. Tina Merriman
2. Jan Dixon
3. Debra Cornford

 

Ms. Fitness
1. Courtney Harvey

 

Best Female Performance

1. Kate Forster

 
Top Gym

1. Rangitikei Active Gym, Marton