> 2014 - NABBA Hawke's Bay Results

 

       
 

'Thirsty Whale', 'Big Barrel' & 'Hyper Strength'

proudly presents the
2014 NABBA Hawke's Bay

Bodybuilding Championships
- 12th July 2014, Napier. -

 
 
Muscle Imaging Photos of the 2014 NABBA Hawke's Bay Show
 

Ms. Physique Hawke's Bay - Giselle McArtney
Mr. Athletic Hawke's Bay - Irshad Ali
Ms. Hawke's Bay Figure - Sarah Malthus
Mr. Physique Hawke's Bay - Steven Forward
Ms. Shape Hawke's Bay - Tracey Coyle

 

Teenage Men
1. Jayden Howlett
2. Hunter Chrisp
3. Josh Bish
4. Bradd File
5. Manaia Wilson McGhee
6. Liam Thomas
7. Herewini Taurima

Novice Athletic Tall
1. Mark Kaipo
2. Travis Committie
3. Reilly Brown
4. Abbey Wawatai
5. Jono Spring

Junior Men
1. Jordan Phelps
2. Jake Moffitt
3. Sean Woon


Novice Physique Men Tall
1. Ephraim Craig
2. Ioapo Savaiinaea
3. Alistair Patterson
4. Dougal Dickson

Novice Athletic Short
1. Jess Mclachlan
2. Kiel Berry

Masters 50+
1. Greig Harvey
2. Seru Tabudravu
3. Keith Gabrielle
4. Andy Kupa

Masters 60+
1. Greg Bigg

Masters Athletic 40+
1. Jamie Fox

Masters Athletic 50+
1. Phil Wysocki
2. Len Wawatai

Open Athletic Short
1. Irshad Ali
2. Eduardo Perez-Mawyin

Open Athletic Tall
1. Ashlin Meehan
2. Morne Barnard

Open Physique Men Short
1. Kenneth Clayton
2. Damian Crookes

Open Physique Men Tall
1. Steven Forward
2. Thomas Tataurangi
3. Andre Smith
 

Best Male Performance

1. Irshad Ali

Novice Figure Tall
1. Diana Oomen
2. Haylee Aitken
3. Billie Thomas-McKenzie
4. Chloe Dollery
5. Sonia Collins
6. Joanna Harris
 

Novice Physique Women Tall
1. Kristi Tungatt
2. Connie King
3. Kristina Arnold
4. Sarah Mitchell
5. Mandy Smith

 

Novice Shape
1. Laura Anderson
2. Simone Davey
3. Hannah Churcher
4. Ashleigh Grant
5. Larissa Perle
6. Theresa Gale-Mercer
7. Ashaya Smith
8. Lucy Wilson

Open Shape
1. Tracey Coyle

 

Novice Figure Short
1. Tracey Webster
2. Sasha Crafer
3. Ngahuia Bristowe

 

Senior Figure 40+
1. Jackie Small
2. Cathy Orevich
3. Nichola Waugh
 

Senior Physique Women 40+
1. Audrey O’Keefe

Senior Physique Women 50+
1. Julie Harris
2. Laura Caton
3. Alison Richards
4. Joy Crockett

 

Novice Physique Women Short
1. Luana Green
2. Jillene Seddon
3. Trish Davis

 

Open Figure Tall
1. Michelle Middleton
2. Karen Cross
3. Kirstine Nelson

Open Physique Women Short
1. Tina Merriman

 

Open Physique Women Tall
1. Giselle McArtney
2. Emma Tullett
3. Deanne Corney
 

Open Figure Short
1. Sarah Malthus
2. Caroline Timmins
3. Nici Symes

 

Best Female Performance

1. Sarah Malthus

 
Mixed Pairs
1. Steven Forward / Emma Tullett
2. Alistair Patterson / Kirstine Nelson

 

Top Gym

1. City Fitness Napier