> 2014 - NABBA Counties-Manukau Results

 

 

'Slam Supplements'
proudly presents the

2014 NABBA Counties-Manukau
Bodybuilding Championships

- May 4th, 2014, Papakura, Auckland -

 
 
Muscle Imaging Photos of the 2014 NABBA Counties-Manukau Show
 

Ms. Counties-Manukau Physique - Vanessa Bartley
Mr. Counties-Manukau Athletic - Kurt Brunton
Ms. Counties-Manukau Figure - Caroline Timmins
Mr. Counties-Manukau Physique - Denver Chandy
Ms. Counties-Manukau Shape - Tamara Merriman
Mr. Counties-Manukau Fitness - Luca Bonafede

 

Teenage Men
1. Winston Witharjonkul

Junior Men
1. Klaus Olendorf
2. Aaron Innes
3. Ian Barretto
4. Josh Edeson
 

Mr. Fitness
1. Luca Bonafede
 

Novice Athletic Tall
1. Darin Beare
2. Abel Kean

 

Novice Physique Men Tall
1. Peter Tovio
2. Troy Langley
3. Jess Pye

Masters 50+
1. Macario Rulete

 

Open Athletic Short
1. Basem Andijani
2. Hayden Litt

International Athletic Short
1. Andrew Murray


Open Physique Men Short
1. Jeff Mosaati-Foster
2. Finau Faofua

International Physique Men
1. Denver Chandy

Open Athletic Tall
1. Stewart Keepa
2. Paul Wezenbeek
3. Ki Young Kim

International Athletic Tall
1. Karl Brunton
2. Paul Mountfort
 

Best Male Performance

1. Andrew Murray

Novice Figure Tall
1. Trish Cottier
2. Phillippa Ravel
3. Vendula Vespalcova
4. Billie Thomas-McKenzie

Novice Figure Short
1. Haylee Aitken

 

Novice Shape
1. Lauren Ashley
2. Rachel Palmer
3. Mari Hechter
4. Coralie Goldfinch

 

Senior Physique Women 50+
1. Gladys Matthews
2. Robyn Gilbert
3. Jill Clark
4. Joy Crockett

 

Novice Physique Women Tall
1. Stacey O’Hara
2. Justine Wawatai
3. Kelly Duncan
4. Michelle Phillips

 

Novice Physique Women Short
1. Jinna Griffin

Senior Physique Women 40+
1. Tracey Buddle

 

Open Physique Women Short
1. Vanessa Bartley
2. Andrieva Fernandez

Open Physique Women Tall
1. Nicola Gray

International Physique Women
1. Helen Aloiai

 

Open Shape
1. Tamara Merriman
2. Shenae Barker

 

Open Figure Short
1. Caroline Timmins
2. Pichuda Copeland

Senior Figure 40+
1. Tonya Fines

 

Best Female Performance

1. Rachel Palmer

 

Mixed Pairs
1. Stewart Keepa / Tonya Fines

 

Top Gym

1. Wolfs Gym