> 2014 - NABBA Bay of Plenty Results

 

 

2014 NABBA Bay of Plenty
Bodybuilding Championships

- September 6th, 2014, Whakatane -

 
 
Muscle Imaging Photos of the 2014 NABBA Bay of Plenty Show
 

Ms. Bay of Plenty Physique - Wendy Sole
Mr. Bay of Plenty Athletic - Anthony Bowen
Ms. Bay of Plenty Figure - Ali Gascoine
Mr. Bay of Plenty Physique - Clint Ashburner
Ms. Bay of Plenty Shape - Tessa Hayson
Mr. Bay of Plenty Fitness - Irshad Ali

 

Masters Athletic 40+
1. Anthony Bowen
2. Grant Hayson
3. Lloyd Cloughy

Masters Athletic 50+
1. Seru Tabudravu

Teenage Men
1. Matthew Adams
2. Shaun Steiner
3. Frankie Lesueur
4. Hunter Chrisp
5. Aden-Mecano Hare

Novice Athletic Short
1. Tim Nisbett
2. Jamie Larsen
3. Roly Williams
4. Mike Ward

Novice Physique Men Short
1. Clint Ashburner
2. Mark Salu
3. Steve Whetu-Horne

Novice Physique Men Tall
1. TJ Maaka

Junior Men

1. Cody Marr
2., Daniel Wylie
3. Evan Vogel

Mr. Fitness
1. Irshad Ali

Novice Athletic Tall
1. Mike Callendar
2. Sean Woon
3. Nathan Parata
4. Tui Tuisaula
5. Benjamin Gemmell

Masters 40+
1. Kelvin Hemopo
2. Jamie Fox

Masters 50+
1. Gary Day
2. Teua Chapman

Masters 60+
1. Jack Apelu

Masters 70+
1. Frank Stucki
2. Digby Barrington

Open Athletic Short
1. Owen Turei

Open Athletic Tall
1. Stewart Keepa

Open Physique Men Short
1. Rota Elliott
2. Miguel Villalobos
3. Henry Abraham
4. Brian Jenkins

Open Physique Men Tall
1. Ryan Emery
2. Sifa Mafi
 

Best Male Performance

1. Mark Salu

Novice Figure Tall
1. Andrea Callendar
2. Diana Oomen
3. Rosie Bonne
4. Sarah Long
5. Holly Tamatea-Raki

 

Novice Shape
1. Tessa Hayson
2. Simone Davey
3. Charlotte Powdrell
4. Renee Wikaire
5. Katie Baxter

 

Senior Physique Women 50+
1. Wendy Sole
2. Jackie Gifford
3. Joy Crockett
4. Linda Oates

 

Senior Physique Women 40+
1. Carmen Simonsson

 

Novice Physique Women
1. Nadine Parata
2. Ashleigh Lilley

Open Physique Women
1. Christine Henwood
2. Tina Merriman

Open Physique Women Tall
1. Nedine Greyling

 

Novice Figure Short
1. Frances Bezuidenhoudt
2. Ngahui Bristowe

Senior Figure 40+

1. Tracey Donovan
 

Senior Figure 50+
1. Ali Gascoine
2. Lyn Wright
3. Elmarie Coetzee
4. Anita McHardy

 

Best Female Performance

1. Lyn Wright

 

Mixed Pairs
1. Carmen Simonsson / Tim Nisbett

 

Top Gym

1. Sunny Gymz, Whakatane