> 2013 - NABBA Waikato Results

 

   
 

Nutratech

proudly presents the
2013 NABBA Waikato Bodybuilding Championships

- July 6th 2013, Whangamata. -

 
 
Muscle Imaging Photos of the 2013 NABBA Waikato Show
 

Ms Waikato Physique - Sesa Tomuli
Mr Waikato Athletic - Dean Shilton
Ms Waikato Figure - Sammy Heathcote
Mr Waikato Physique - Nola Efaraimo
Ms Waikato Fitness-Model - Zoe Garrett
Ms Waikato Shape - Sarah Goldsmith

 

Teenage Men
1. Callum Reid
2. Caleb Coulter

Junior Men
1. Richard Aholelei
2. Allan Laumatia
3. Baljinder Singh
4. Ben Matchett

Novice Athletic Short
1. Callum Beddoes
2. Bavik Patel

Novice Athletic Tall
1. Paul Nelson
2. Kyle Murray
3. Nathan Parata
4. Hayden Camp
5. Sam Husson
6. Daniel Upritchard

Masters Athletic 40+
1. Darryl Roycroft

Masters Athletic 50+
1. Leli Coluccio

Open Athletic
1. Dean Shilton

Masters 40+
1. Nola Efaraimo
2. Steve Papps
3. Vaea Wright

Masters 50+

1. Gavin Maxwell

Masters 70+
1. Frank Stucki

Novice Physique Men
1. Jason Wainwright

Open Physique Men
1. Sam Koloa

Best Male Performance

1. Steve Papps

 

Shape
1. Sarah Goldsmith
2. Aimee Chitty
3. Lony Stewart
4. Krista Curnow
5. Michelle Montague
6. Melissa Snow
7. Lauren Ashley
8. Janelle Burnside
9. Nadine Parata
10. Rebekah Cramp
Out of top 10:
Jessica Brittain
Ashly Warner
Lisa Lethbridge
Alice O’Neill

Novice Figure Short
1. Tracey Donovan
2. Catherine Tear
3. Lyween Crampton
4. Anita McHardy
5. Shelley Phillips

Novice Figure Tall
1. Sammy Heathcote
2. Tonya Fines
3. Sheena Dunn
4. Trudy Burt
5. Tina Horn
6. Jan Peters
7. Annie Price

 

Novice Physique Women
1. Kara Awhimate

Senior Physique Women 40+
1. Tara Jones

Senior Physique 50+
1. Christine Henwood
2. Gladys Matthews
3. Joy Crockett
4. Naera Komene

Open Physique Women
1. Sesa Tomuli

 

Senior Figure 40+
1. Julie Forbes
2. Lisa Horn
3. Audrey O’Keefe

Senior Figure 50+
1. Carol Robson

 

Fitness Model
1. Zoe Garrett

Open Figure
1. Open Figure
2. Stacey Handley
3. Emma Jones

 

Best Female Performance

1. Tonya Fines

 
Top Taranaki Gym
1. Team Champion