> 2013 - NABBA North Harbour Results

 

   
 

Nutrition Plus

proudly presents the
2013 NABBA North Harbour Bodybuilding Championships

- October 19th 2013, Glenfield, Auckland. -

 
 
Muscle Imaging Photos of the 2013 NABBA North Harbour Show
 

Ms. North Harbour Physique - Annette Hosking
Mr. North Harbour Athletic - Kurt Brunton
Ms. North Harbour Figure - Janine Haywood
Mr. North Harbour Physique - David Le’afa
Ms. North Harbour Shape - Maria Rodriguez

 

Masters 40+
1. Jason Bartley
2. Sione Siale
3. Alani Latu
4. Steve Papps


Masters 50+
1. Gavin Maxwell
2. Macario Rulete

 

Masters 70+
1. Frank Stucki
2. Jerri Musialkowski

 

Teenage Men
1. Henry Lin

Junior Men
1. Rex Braganza
2. Joshua Bleakley
3. Damian Wallace

 

Novice Athletic Short
1. Darin Bear
2. Simon Behl
3. Luke Tebby
3. Vaughan Elmiger
5. Jessy Nicholas

Novice Physique Men
1. Kent Duffy

Novice Physique Men Tall
1. Manase Afulaamango
2. Tauhe Edwards
3. Reon Mahima

Open Athletic Tall
1. Kurt Brunton
2. Mike Smith
3. Paul Wezenbeek

Masters Athletic 40+
1. Bob Sanders

Open Physique Men Short
1. Robert Tuiono
2. Mickey Dolan

Open Physique Men Tall
1. David Le’afa
2. Talia Vaka
 

Best Male Performance

1. Rex Braganza

Shape
1. Maria Rodriguez
2. Rebecca Luxton
3. Rachel Spivey
4. Rebecca Nolan
5. Tessa Hayson
6. Caitlin Coutts
 

Senior Physique 50+
1. Wendy Sole
2. Jill Clark
3. Robyn Gilbert
4. Rosanne Wilson
5. Sheila Fisher

 

Teenage Women
1. Rebecca Haywood

Novice Physique Women
1. Larissa Naidoo
2. Nicole Matthews
3. Carolyn Tozer

Senior Physique Women 40+
1. Belinda Brophy-Larkin
2. Carmen Simonsson

 

Novice Figure Tall
1. Deanne Maihi
2. Kirsten Jarvis
3. Trudy Burt
4. Verity Gault
5. Rachel Armstrong
6. Billie Thoma-McKenzie
7. Haylee Aitken
8. Melissa Alley
9. Jo Sanders
10. Holly Nahu

 

Senior Figure 40+
1. Karen Montague
2. Tracey Donovan
3. Anita McHardy

 

Novice Figure Short
1. Kirsten Hobson
2. Catherine Tear
3. Gaynor Collett
4. Awhina Kahui-Ariki
5. Mua Moors
6. Lyween Crampton
7. Shelley Phillips

 

Open Physique Women
1. Annette Hosking
2. Andreiva Fernandes

 

Open Figure Tall
1. Kirstine Nelson
2. Suzanne Barker

 

Best Female Performance

1. Deanne Maihi

 

Top Team Trophy

1. Just Workout