> 2013 - NABBA Nationals Results

 

   
 
'BSN - Finish First' proudly presents the
2013 NABBA National Bodybuilding Championships

- 13th October 2013 -
 
 
Muscle Imaging Photos of the 2013 NABBA Nationals Show
 

Ms. New Zealand Physique -Annette Hosking
Mr. New Zealand Athletic - Paul Mountfort
Ms. New Zealand Figure - Janine Haywood
Mr. New Zealand Physique - Mateo Vaihu
Ms. New Zealand Fitness-Model - Emma-Kate Putnam
Mr. New Zealand Fitness-Model - Basem Andijani
Ms. New Zealand Shape - Rebecca Nisbett

 

Mr Fitness-Model
Basem Andijani
 

Masters Athletic 40+
1. Darren Faulkner
2. Jamie Fox
3. Darryl Roycroft
4. Dean Cameron

Masters Athletic 50+
1. Ted Roberts-York
2. Leli Coluccio
3. Phil Wysocki
4. Len Wawatai
5. Michael Cassidy

Novice Athletic Short
1. Irshad Ali
2. Bjorn Constable
3. Daniel Whyman
4. Hayden Litt
5. Joshua Rodler
6. Callum Beddoes
 

Novice Athletic Tall
1. Kurt Brunton
2. Alex James
3. Shane Berland
4. Paul Nelson
5. Mark Kaipo
6. Jonathan Hall
Out of Top 6
Hayden Camp
Vaughan Elmiger
Ashlin Meehan
Manuel Ropata

 

Open Athletic Short
1. Ali Alkadhi
2. Jacky Burtin
3. Victor Sharp


Open Athletic Tall
1. Morne Barnard
2. Mark Cook
3. Paul Wezenbeek
4. Stewart Keepa

International Athletic
1. Paul Mountfort
2. Jason Bartley
3. Andrew Murray
4. Mike Smith

Teenage Men
1. Liam Phillips
2. Sangar Mohammad
3. Sam Wall
4. Travis Herangi
5. Aaron Mitchell

Junior Men
1. Alex Spenceley
2. Richard Aholelei
3. Rex Braganza
4. Brendon O’Byrne
5. Evan Vogel
6. Kieran Aikman

Masters 40+
1. Nola Efaraimo
2. Cliff Herewini
3. Alan Latu
4. Nigel Randell
5. Seru Tabudravu

Masters 50+
1. Gavin Maxwell
2. Ernest Schicker
3. Keith Gabrielle
4. Steve Quinn
5. Willie Walker
6. Mathew Matenga

Masters 60+
1. Roy Baxter

Masters 70+
1. Frank Stucki
2. Jerri Musialkowski

Novice Physique Men Short
1. Damian Alene
2. Travis Walton
3. Finau Faofua
4. Nick Barbour
5. Soloman Blake

Novice Physique Men Tall
1. David Burt
2. Pai Tuilaepa
3. Thomas Tataurangi
4. Kyle Murray
5. Albie Tipene

Open Physique Men Short
1. Jeff Mosaati-Foster
2. Mickey Dolan
3. Tony Istead

Open Physique Men Tall
1. Denver Chandy
2. David Le’afa
3. Talia Vaka

International Physique Men
1. Mateo Vaihu
2. Stan Tautalanoa
3. Kenneth Clayton
4. Carl Cook
 

Best Male Performance

1. Alex Spenceley

Shape
1. Rebecca Nesbitt
2. Susan Baxter
3. Sarah Goldsmith
4. Tracey Coyle
5. Krista Curnow
6. Tamara Merriman
Out of Top 6
Lauren Ashley
Frances Bezuidenhoudt
Rebecca Cramp
Maria Rodriguez
Larissa Naidoo
Gina Petrie
Lony Stewart
Michaela Sullenberger

Ms Fitness-Model
1. Emma-Kate Putnam
2. Laurelle Jury
3. Aimee Jones
4. Erin Cameron
5. Janelle Burnside
6. Courtney Harvey
Out of Top 6
Sarah Kane
Isobel Te Rauna
Julie Walker
 

Teenage Women
1. Rebecca Haywood

Senior Physique Women 40+
1. Annette Hosking
2. Carolyn Mailo
3. Tara Jones
4. Deanne Corney
5. Carmen Simonsson

Senior Physique 50+
1. Wendy Sole
2. Farah Deobhakta
3. Gladys Matthews
4. Denise Freeman
5. Roseanne Wilson
6. Joy Crockett


Novice Physique Women Short
1. Vicky Boswell
2. Andreiva Fernandes
3. Debra Cornford

 

Novice Physique Women Tall
1. Sarah Su
2. Shenae Barker
3. Tracey Buddle

Open Physique Women
1. Sesa Tomuli

International Physique Women
1. Giselle McArtney
2. Trudz Houkamau

 

Senior Figure 40+
1. Lyn Wright
2. Karen Montague
3. Judy Duggan
4. Lynda Evans
5. Karen McGough
6. Julie Forbes
Out of Top 6
Tonya Fines
Audrey O’Keefe
Renate Peters

Senior Figure 50+
1. Carol Robson

 

Novice Figure Short
1. Sarah Malthus
2. Lucia Oles
3. Pichuda Copeland
4. Claudia Petrcevich
5. Catherine Tear
6. Tracey Donovan
Out of Top 6
Lyween Crampton
Lyndsey Ross
Bronwyn McConechy
Anita McHardy

 

Novice Figure Tall
1. Ngahuia Pita
2. Jo Hindrup
3. Karen Cross
4. Diana Oomen
5. Sheena Dunn
6. Tash Bartlett
Out of Top 6
Michelle Davies
Miranda Laney
Laura Wildbore

Open Figure Short
1. Cassie Chow
2. Toni Williams
3. Stacey Handley

 

Open Figure Tall
1. Jackie Poole
2. Nikki Te Wano
3. Kirstine Nelson

International Figure
1. Janine Haywood
2. Maureen Thomas
3. Donna Randell
 

Best Female Performance

2. Sarah Malthus

 
National Provincial Champion
1. Counties-Manukau

Mixed Pairs

1. Nigel Randell / Donna Randell
2. Andrew Murray / Janine Haywood
3. Steve Quinn / Carolyn Mailo
4. Mathew Matenga / Farah Deobhakta