> 2013 - NABBA Auckland Results

 

   
 
Optimum Nutrition

proudly presents the
2013 NABBA Auckland Bodybuilding Championships

- 18th May 2013, Auckland. -

 
 
Muscle Imaging Photos of the 2013 NABBA Auckland Show
 

Ms Auckland Physique - Annette Hosking
Mr Auckland Athletic - Al Alkadhi
Ms Auckland Figure - Janine Haywood
Mr Auckland Physique - Denver Chandy
Ms Auckland Fitness-Model - Laurelle Jury
Ms Auckland Shape - Rebecca Nisbett

 

Teenage Men
1. Tom Shaw
2. William Cullen

Junior Men
1. Rex Braganza
2. Zachary Price

Novice Athletic Short
1. Don Gresola
2. Bashar Humadi
3. Paul Rodgers
4. John Lee

Masters 40+
1. Una Taufa
2. El Wills

Masters 50+
1. Mathew Matenga

Novice Physique Men
1. Damien Alene
2. Finau Faofua

Novice Athletic Tall
1. Kurt Brunton
2. David Kinmond
3. Kyle Murray
4. Nathan Parata
5. Gary Fouche
6. Tim Gaul
7. Tom Ingram

Masters Athletic 40+
1. Martin Thornicroft

Open Athletic
1. Al Alkadhi
2. Andrew Murray
3. Morne Barnard
4. Mark Cook

Open Physique Men Short
1. Jeff Mosaati-Foster
2. Stan Tautalanoa
3. Mickey Dolan

Open Physique Men Tall
1. Denver Chandy
2. Soteili Fatui
3. Andre Smith
4. Talia Vaka

Best Male Performance
1. Rex Braganza



 

Shape
1. Rebecca Nisbett
2. Judie Kay
3. Susan Baxter
4. Jammie-Lea Wilson
5. Lisa Lethbridge
6. Nicola Noble
7. Emma Macfarlane
8. Lauren Fincham
9. Nadine Parata
10. Tessa Hayson
11. Stacey Housley
12. Moana Brooks
13. Rachel Spivey
14. Sally Peters

Teenage Women

1. Rebecca Haywood

Novice Physique Women
1. Shenae Barker
2. Julie Forbes
3. Tania Rauna-White

Senior Figure 40+
1. Renate Peters

Senior Figure 50+
1. Farah Deobhakta
2. Maureen Thomas
3. Cora Irving

Senior Physique Women 40+
1. Annette Hosking
2. Ann Waite

Senior Physique Women 50+
1. Gladys Matthews
2. Denise Freeman
3. Joy Crockett

Novice Figure Tall
1. Tash Bartlett
2. Victoria Cameron
3. Melissa Alley
4. Katie Hales

Open Figure
1. Janine Haywood
2. Sannie Angelo
3. Kirstine Nelson
4. Robyn Aplin
5. Tonya Fines
6. Suzanne Barker

Fitness Model
1. Laurelle Jury

Best Female Performance
1. Susan Baxter

 
Mixed Pairs
1. Andrew Murray / Janine Haywood
2. Andre Smith / Sannie Angelo
3. Mathew Matenga / Farah Deobhakta

Top Team Trophy

1. Team Champion