> 2012 - NABBA North Harbour Results

 

   
 
'Zeagold' proudly presents the
2012 NABBA North Harbour Bodybuilding Championships

- 20th October 2012 -
 
 
Muscle Imaging Photos of the 2012 NABBA North Harbour Show
 

Ms. North Harbour Physique - Giselle McArtney
Mr. North Harbour Athletic - Jason Stanaway
Ms. North Harbour Figure - Janine Haywood
Mr. North Harbour Physique - Mateo Vaihu
Ms. North Harbour Shape - Tarn Barge
Ms. North Harbour Fitness-Model -  Vesna Radonich

 

Teenage Men
1. Tom Shaw
2. Sangar Mohammad
3. Henry Lin

Junior Men
1. Allan Laumatia
2. Evan Mcphee

Masters 40+
1. Nigel Randell
2. Allan Latu
3. Martin Thornicroft
4. Tony van der Zouwe
5. Darryl McNamara
6. Tim Read

Masters 70+
1. Frank Stucki
2. Jerri Musialkowski

Masters Athletic 40+
1. Jason Stanaway
2. Darryl Roycroft
3. Darren Crosby

Masters Athletic 50+
1. Gordon Lawton
2. Michael Cassidy
3. Paul Addams

Novice Athletic Short
1. Ivan Murtic
2. Justin Maclaren

Novice Athletic Tall
1. Cyrus Tuporo
2. Dave Kinmond
3. Ben Matchett

Novice Physique Men Short
1. Sukh Singh
2. Delpreet Singh
3. Phil Dean

Novice Physique Men Tall
1. Mark Ferriera
2. Tony Silverthorne
3. Simon Karl

Open Athletic Short
1. Andrew Murray
2. Gavin Maxwell

Open Athletic Tall
1. Morne’ Barnard
2. Paul Wezenbeek
3. Darryl Barrett

Open Physique Men Short
1. Jeff Foster
2. Tony Istead
3. David Beaver
4. Paul Naepi

Open Physique Men Tall
1. Mateo Vaihu
2. David Le’afa
3. Talia Vaka

Best Male Performance
1. Gavin Maxwell

Senior Figure 40+
1. Donna Ranell
2. Vanessa Bartley
3. Karen Montague
4. Suzanne Barker
5. Kym Carter

Senior Figure 50+
1. Farah Deobhakta
2. Louise Ingram

Shape
1. Tarn Barge
2. Gina Petrie
3. Krista Curnow
4. Rebecca Haywood
5. Hayley Jones
6. Sheena Dunn
7. Lauren Ashley
8. Karen McClough

Senior Physique 40+
1. Wendy Sole

Senior Physique 50+
1. Gladys Matthews
2. Roseanne Wilson

Ms. Fitness-Model
1. Vesna Radonich

Novice Figure Short
1. Myra Rogers

Novice Figure Tall
1. Kelly van Dorsten
2. Linda Johnston
3. Audrey O’Keefe

Novice Physique Women
1. Ellenette Prasad
2. Catherine Geddes
3. Robyn Devlyn
4. Sheila Fisher

Open Physique Women
1. Giselle McArtney

Open Figure Short
1. Janine Haywood

Open Figure Tall
1. Jayne Dowling
2. Linda Hickin
3. Alyssa Christie
4. Kirstine Nelson
5. Cindylee Jackson

Best Female Performance
1. Linda Hickin

 
Mixed Pairs
1. Nigel Randell / Donna Randell
2. Andrew Murray / Janine Haywood
3. Darren Crosby / Pobyn Devlyn

Top North Harbour Gym
1. Champion Nutrition