> 2012 - NABBA Hawke's Bay Results

 

   
 
'Thirsty Whale' proudly presents the
2011 Hawke's Bay Bodybuilding Championships

- 7th July 2012 -
 
 
Muscle Imaging Photos of the 2012 NABBA Hawke's Bay Show
 

Ms. Hawke's Bay Figure - Janine Haywood
Mr. Hawke's Bay Athletic - Eduardo Perez-Mawyin
Ms. Hawke's Bay Physique - Ali Richards
Mr. Hawke's Bay Physique - Kenneth Clayton
Ms. Hawke's Bay Shape - Miriam Johnston

 

Teenage Men
1. Beaudine Gibbons-Hiko

Junior Men
1. Richard TeHeuheu

Novice Physique Men
1. Dillon Edmonds
2. Wayne Hart
3. Thomas Tataurangi

Masters 60+
1. Allan Herkt
2. Greg Bigg
3. Bertie Cocking
4. Lionel Berry

Masters 50+
1. Willie Walker

Masters 40+
1. Roger Symes
2. Warren Turvey
3. Heath Finlay
4. Frank Materman
5. Craig Fallen

Masters Athletic 50+
1. Phil Wysocki

Masters Athletic 40+
1. Jacky Burtin
2. Darren Crosby
3. Ian Clarke
4. Kerry McEvoy

Novice Athletic Short
1. Richard Burns
2. Aaron Roff
3. Darren Faulkner

Novice Athletic Tall
1. Jason Schilling
2. Mark Kaipo
3. Aaron Greensill
4. Tommy Bellman

Open Physique Men
1. Kenneth Clayton
2. Aaron Enoka

Open Athletic
1. Eduardo Perez-Mawyin
2. Andrew Murray
3. Dion Roberts

Best Male Performance
1. Kerry McEvoy

Shape
1. Miriam Johnston
2. Stephanie Ward
3. Tracy Coyle
4. Aimee Smith
5. Kylee Udy

Senior Figure 50+
1. Sheryl Summers
2. Maureen Thomas

Senior Figure 40+
1. Lyn Wright

Novice Physique Women
1. Carron Burn
2. Ira-Jane Freeman
3. Deanne Corney

Open Physique Women
1. Julie Wordsworth

Senior Physique Women 50+
1. Ali Richards
2. Joy Crockett

Senior Physique Women 40+
1. Elaine Bishop

Novice Figure Short
1. Cath Gibson
2. Maxine Neustroski

Novice Figure Tall
1. Jackie Small
2. Tania Carter
3. Anna Finlay
4. Dianne Akurangi

Open Figure
1. Janine Haywood
2. Suzanne Baker
3. Nici Scott-Savage

Best Female Performance
1. Jackie Small

 
Mixed Pairs
1. Roger Symes / Nici Scott-Savage
2. Andrew Murray / Janine Haywood
3. Darren Crosby / Dianne Akurangi

Steve Miller Memorial Top Gym Trophy
City Fitness Napier