> 2012 - NABBA Auckland Results

 

   
 
'Magnum Nutraceuticals' proudly presents the
2012 NABBA International Asia-Pacific and
The Auckland Bodybuilding Championships

- 5th May 2012 -
 
 
Muscle Imaging Photos of the 2012 NABBA Auckland Show
 
Click here to see the results of the
2012 NABBA International Asia-Pacific Bodybuilding Championships
held at the same show.

 

Ms. Auckland Figure - Johanna Mountfort
Mr. Auckland Athletic - Morne' Barnard
Ms. Auckland Physique - Helen Aloiai
Mr. Auckland Physique - Mark Stewart
Ms. Auckland Fitness-Model - Bronte' Coluccio
Ms. Auckland Shape - Jessica Coate

 

Teenage Men
1. Houston Noema
2. Henry Lin

Junior Men
1. Allan Laumatia
2. Denver Chandy
3. Aaron Mitchell

Masters 40+
1. Nola Efaraimo
2. Nigel Randell
3. Andrew Esekielu

Masters 60+
1. Michael Pouhila
2. Jack Apelu

Masters 70+
1. Jeremi Musialkowski

Novice Athletic Tall
1. Morne’ Barnard
2. Mark Cook
3. Dave Kinmond

Open Athletic
1. Paul Wezenbeek

Open Physique Men
1. Rota Elliott
2. David Beaver
3. Talia Vaka

International Physique Men
1. Mark Stewart

Novice Physique Men Short
1. Mickey Dolan
2. Tony Istead
3. Hayden Erick
4. Jon-Steven Erick
5. Paul Naepi

Novice Physique Men Tall
1. David Leafa
2. Nicholas Benjamin

Best Male Performance
1. Nigel Randell

Shape
1. Jessica Coate
2. Pichuda Copeland

Senior Figure 40+
1. Sue Bettridge
2. Sarah File
3. Donna Randell
4. Lyn Wright
5. Cathy Orevich
6. Maureen Thomas

Senior Physique Women
1. Ali Richards
2. Joy Crockett

Novice Physique Women
1. Jeanie Boaza
2. Nedine Greyling

Open Physique Women
1. Giselle McArtney

International Physique
1. Helen Aloiai

Open Figure
1. Lynette Burgess

International Figure
1. Johanna Mountfort
2. Janine Haywood

Teenage Women
1. Kellie Cunningham

Novice Figure Tall
1. Darlene Thomas
2. Annette Hosking
3. Abby Repia
4. Robyn Aplin
5. Tonya Fines
6. Alyssa Christie
7. Janelle Rennie
8. Miriam Johnston
9. Erina Leauanae

Miss Fitness Model
1. Bronte’ Coluccio
2. Ane’ Bartlett
3. Ashleigh McCaw
4. Lisa Gifford

Best Female Performance
1. Darlene Thomas

 
Mixed Pairs
1. David Leafa / Toni Williams
2. David Beaver / Annette Hosking