> 2011 - NABBA National Results

 

   
 
2011 NABBA National Bodybuilding Championships
- 1st October 2011 -
 
 
Muscle Imaging Photos of the 2011 NABBA Nationals Show
 

Ms. New Zealand Physique – Kaye O’Neill
Mr. New Zealand Athletic – Jason Bartley
Ms. New Zealand Figure – Johanna Mountfort
Mr. New Zealand Physique – Mark Reed
Ms. New Zealand Shape – Jess Coate
Ms. NZ Fitness-Model – Lisa Gifford

 

Teenage Men
1. Alex Spenceley
2. Alister Withers
3. Julio Papps
4. Josh Pendreigh
5. Murdoch Razmi
6. Mitchell Devonshire
David Tuisaula
Nabi Qaitoli
William Falconer
William Cullen

Junior Men
1. Allan Laumatia
2. Mando Ahmed
3. Andrew Barton
4. Ray Edmonds
5. Chon Wa Chu
6. Dilla Kalantan

Masters 40+
1. Mark Dreyer
2. Mathew Matenga
3. Gavin Maxwell
4. Dean Geddes
5. Nola Efaraimo
6. Gary Fowell

Masters 50+
1. Steve Quinn
2. Roy Baxter
3. Scott Burgess

Master 60+
1. Bertie Cocking
2. Frank Stucki
3. Dieter Horn
4. Michael Pouhila
5. Jerry Musialkowski
6. Sonny Brady

Masters Athletic
1. Tony O’Sullivan
2. Warwick Richards
3. Jacky Burtin
4. Kerry McEvoy

Novice Physique Men Short
1. Sam Mausii
2. Leon Chiplin
3. Tee Whyte
4. George Hatzopoulos
5. Micky Dolan
6. Paul Naepi
Reuben Wright-St Clair

Novice Athletic Short
1. Donovan Chisholm
2. Tony MacMillan
3. Owen Turei
4. Roger Symes

Novice Athletic Tall
1. Fabian Korzelius
2. Paul Wezenbeek
3. Ben Butler
4. Abraham Dyer
5. Reza Shahmiri

Novice Physique Men Tall
1. James Phillips
2. Daniel Patchett
3. Sefanaia Ngata
4. Jamie White
5. Chris Hennessy

Open Athletic Tall
1. Paul Mountfort
2. Ferg d’Ardis
3. Darryl Barrett

International Athletic
1. Jason Bartley
2. Rick Ujfalussy
3. Greg Mawson
4. Craig Smith

Open Physique Men Short
1. Rota Elliott
2. Johnny Afoa
3. Gavin Makins

Open Physique Men Tall
1. Mark Reed

International Physique Men
1. Stan Tautalanoa
2. Mateo Vaihu

Best Male Performance
1. Mark Dreyer

Senior Figure 45+
1. Farah Deobhakta
2. Karen Montague
3. Lyn Wright
4. Julie Baines
5. Cathy Orevich
6. Moira Hughes
Juddy Duggan
Kaye Perry
Maureen Thomas
Christine Baker
Gladys Matthews

Senior Physique 45+
1. Carolyn Mailo
2. Julie Kingi
3. Joy McFarlane
4. Debbie Otten
5. Sheila Fisher
6. Jill Clark
Gill McCann
Joy Crockett

Shape
1. Jess Coate
2. Sarah Goldsmith
3. Fabiany Vecchionacce
4. Katrina McKinlay
5. Rose Aoake
6. Shannon De Connick
Dianne Akurangi
Pichuda Copeland
Wootyee Wynn
Caroline Cloete

Senior Physique Women 35+
1. Tina Walker
2. Janette McKeown
3. Julie Wordsworth

Senior Figure 35+
1. Sue Bettridge
2. Vanessa Bartley
3. Kiriana Clarke
4. Julie Forbes

Novice Figure Short
1. Jayne Doherty
2. Lynette Burgess
3. Nici Scott-Savage
4. Pari Maxwell
5. Shona Cortland

Novice Physique Women
1. Trina Roycroft
2. Giselle McArtney
3. Cassandra Craighead
4. Tara Jones
5. Ali Richards
6. Beatrice Southwell
Jennifer Jones
Melanie Harvey
Nicola Whiston d’Ardis
Davina Playle-Thompson

Novice Figure Tall
1. Nikki Te Wano
2. Sarah Black
3. Jayne Dowling
4. Maeve Neilson
5. Neisha Brooking
6. Coral Ruri
Natalle Levi

Open Physique Women
1. Kaye O’Neill
2. Anj Winterbourne

Open Figure Short
1. Johanna Mountfort

Open Figure Tall
1. Donelle Petelo
2. Suzanne Barker
3. Elaine Bishop

International Figure
1. Janine Haywood
2. Teneka Hyndman

Ms Fitness-Model
1. Lisa Gifford
2. Francesca Hosking

Best Female Performance
1. Johanna Mountfort

 
National Provincial Champion
1. Waikato

Mixed Pairs
1. Steve Quinn / Carolyn Mailo
2. Jason Bartley / Vanessa Bartley
3. Rota Elliot / Julie Kingi
4. Mathew Matenga / Tina Walker
5. Chris Hennessy / Julie Wordsworth