> 2011 - NABBA Bay of Plenty Results

 

   
 
'Sunny Gymz Fitness Centre' proudly presents the
2012 NABBA Bay of Plenty Bodybuilding Championships

- 20th August 2011 -
 
 
Muscle Imaging Photos of the 2011 NABBA Bay of Plenty Show
 

Ms. Bay of Plenty Figure - Janine Haywood
Mr. Bay of Plenty Athletic - Jason Bartley
Ms. Bay of Plenty Physique - Kaye O'Neil
Mr. Bay of Plenty Physique - Thomas Brenan
Ms. Bay of Plenty Shape - Rose Aoke
Ms. Bay of Plenty Fitness-Model - Morgan Drysdale

 

Teenage Men
1. William Falconer
2. Joshua Gardiner
3. Aaron Mitchell
4. Jade Pugmire

Junior Men
1. Roy Edmunds

Masters 60+
1. Frank Stucki
2. Digby Barrington
3. Sonny Brady
4. Joe Schroeder

Novice Athletic Short
1. Owen Turei
2. Ora Monika

Novice Athletic Tall
1. Fabian Korzelius
2. Charles Gunderson
3. Jason Prout

Masters Athletic
1. Kevin Young

Masters 40+
1. Gary Fowell
2. Roy Baxter
3. Nathan Hodges

Open Athletic
1. Jason Bartley
2. Paul Mountfort

Novice Physique Men
1. Daniel Patchett
2. Alec Coory

Open Physique Men
1. Thomas Brenan
2. Rota Elliott
3. Mathew Matenga
4. Lance Te Kiri

Best Male Performance
1. Rota Elliott

Senior Physique 35+
1. Tina Walker
2. Andrea Lawson
3. Janette McKeown

Senior Physique 45+
1. Joy McFarlane
2. Gill McCann
3. Denise Young

Shape
1. Roase Aoke
2. Katrina McKinlay
3. Lynley McBride Quate
4. Keita Mura
5. Dianne Akurangi

Senior Figure 45+
1. Lyn Wright
2. Christine Baker
3. Carol Robson
4. Maureen Thomas
5. Kaye Perry
6. Anne Russell

Novice Figure Short
1. Kim Rameka
2. Pari Maxwell
3. Mavis Retter

Novice Figure Tall
1. Neisha Brooking
2. Sarah Black
3. Davina Playle Thompson
4. Coral Ruri
5. Pauline Broughton
6. Jayne Dowling
7. Sheryl Petersen

Fitness-Model
1. Morgan Drysdale
2. Lisa Gifford
3. Trudz Haukamau
4. Francesca Hosking

Senior Figure 35+
1. Vanessa Bartley
2. Kiriana Clarke
3. Julie Forbes
4. Wai Laws

Open Figure
1. Janine Haywood
2. Elaine Bishop
3. Suzanne Barker

Novice Physique Women
1. Tara Jones
2. Roreta Kahu
3. Jessica King
4. Catherine Geddes
5. Tira Katene
6. Michelle Evans

Open Physique Women
1. Kaye O’Neil
2. Julie Kingi
3. Mara Lavender-Ashburn

Best Female Performance
1. Christine Baker

 
Mixed Pairs
1. Vanessa Bartley / Jason Bartley
2. Juli Kingi / Rota Elliott
3. Tina Walker / Mathew Matenga
4. Denise Young / Kevin Young

Bay of Plenty Top Performance Gym
Totally Staged (Ocean Blue)