> 2010 - NABBA National Results

 

   
 
2010 NABBA National Bodybuilding Championships
- 2nd October 2010 -
 
 
Muscle Imaging Photos of the 2010 NABBA National Show
 

Ms. New Zealand Shape - Fabiany Vecchionacce
Ms. New Zealand Fitness-Model - Maeve Neilson
Ms. New Zealand Physique - Helen Aloiai
Mr. New Zealand Athletic - Rick Ujfalussy
Ms. New Zealand Figure - Jody Walford
Mr. New Zealand Physique - Bruce Alecock

 

Masters 40+
1. Matthew Matenga
2. Ross Gray
3. Nola Efaraimo
4. Frank Materman

Masters 50+
1. Steve Quinn
2. Grant Carter
3. Wayne Downey
4. Terry Hills
5. Paul Adams
6. Steve Mead

Masters 60+
1. Michael Pouhila
2. Frank Stucki
3. Dieter Horn
4. Jerry Musialkowski
5. Digby Barrington
6. Sonny Brady

Teenage Men
1. Daniel Tinone
2. Alex Spenceley
3. Mitchell Devonshire
4. Julio Papps
5. Daniel Adams
6. Shay Mahon

Junior Men
1. Adam Parker
2. Mando Ahmed

Masters Athletic
1. Warwick Richards
2. Seru Tabudravu
3. Jacky Burtin
4. Phil Wysocki
5. Gary Fowell

Novice Athletic Short
1. Craig Smith
2. Victor Sharp
3. Des Hiwarau
4. Rueben Wright-St.Clair
5. Roger Symes

Novice Athletic Tall
1. John Templeton
2. Steve Papps Junior
3. Ferg d’Ardis
4. Travis Jansen
5. Mark Kaipo
6. Reza Derhamy

Novice Physique Men Short
1. Gavin Makins
2. Fatu Su’a
3. Kevin Garner
4. David Beaver
5. Watson Pita

Novice Physique Men Tall
1. Bobby Kazemi
2. Kristian Bray
3. Talia Vaka
4. Dave Walker
5. Colin MacDonald

Open Athletic
1. Rick Ujfalussy
2. Steve Papps
3. Darryl Barrett

International Athletic
1. Jason Bartley
2. Paul Mountfort
3. Andrew Murray
4. Greg Mawson

Open Physique Men Short
1. Nigel Jenkins

Open Physique Men Tall
1. Bruce Alecock
2. Mateo Vaihu
3. Garth van der Merwe
4. Aaron Kibblewhite

Best Male Performance
1. Steve Papps Senior

Senior Physique 35+
1. Tina Walker
2. Carolyn Mailo
3. Rachel Jarvis

Senior Physique 45+
1. Wendy Sole
2. Jill Clarke
3. Joy Crockett
4. Colleen Sloane

Shape
1. Fabiany Vecchionacce
2. Wootyee Wynn
3. Mel Habib
4. Sheridan Challis
5. Stella Hemmes
6. Leeanne Samuels
7. Cushla Lahmert
8. Vicky Eley
9. Ariana Ridley

Novice Physique Women
1. Anj Winterbourne
2. Margot Smith
3. Diane Pakai
4. Roreta Kahu
5. Julie Wordsworth
6. Anna MacDonald
7. Jane Matua

Novice Figure Short
1. Johanna Mountfort
2. Tina Merriman
3. Julie Forbes
4. Pam Inglis
5. Charwyn Bigham
6. Gaylene Carter

Novice Figure Tall
1. Jenn James
2. Paulette Adsett
3. Claire Torr
4. Lyn Wright
5. Giselle McArtney
6. Daina Johnson
7. Jolene Morris
8. Yvonne Wild
9. Suzanne Barker
10. Sarah Simonsen

Senior Figure 35+
1. Sue Bettridge
2. Donna Randell
3. Bridget Emmitt
4. Cathy Orevich
5. Vanessa Bartley
6. Deb Richards
7. Eve Teres

Senior Figure 45+
1. Farah Deobhakta
2. Gladys Matthews
3. Justeen Jones
4. Ali Richards
5. Carol Robson
6. Lynette Skeats
7. Gill McCann
8. Natalie Menkes

Fitness-Model
1. Maeve Neilson
2. Nici Scott-Savage
3. Jennifer Knight
4. Lisa Gifford

International Physique Women
1. Helen Aloiai
2. Bev Walton

Open Figure Short
1. Teneke Hyndman

Open Figure Tall
1. Karen Kelly
2. Kirstine Nelson
3. Elaine Bishop
4. Nicole Whiston d’Ardis

International Figure
1. Jody Walford
2. Janine Haywood

Best Female Performance
1. Johanna Mountfort

 
National Provincial Champion
1. Auckland

Mixed Pairs

1. Steve Quinn / Carolyn Mailo
2. Talia Vaka / Helen Aloiai
3. Jason Bartley / Vanessa Bartley
4. Mathew Matenga / Tina Walker
5. Greg Mawson / Wendy Sole
6. Colin MacDonald / Anna MacDonald
7. Ferg d’Ardis / Nicole Whiston d’Ardis