> 2009 - NABBA National Results

 

   
 
2009 NABBA National Bodybuilding Championships
- 25th October 2009 -
 
 
Muscle Imaging Photos of the 2009 NABBA National Show
 

Ms. New Zealand Figure - Kym Carter
Mr. New Zealand Athletic - Jason Bartley
Ms. New Zealand Physique - Naera Johnson
Mr. New Zealand Physique - Alex Simays
Ms. New Zealand Shape - Teresa Edwards
Mr. New Zealand Fitness-Model - Keri Onyewu
Ms. New Zealand Fitness-Model - Maeve Agnew

 

Masters 40+
1. Tom Wojcik
2. Matthew Matenga
3. Murray Bassett
4. Seru Tabudravu
5. Shaun O;Dwyer
6. Terry Welch
7. Craig Challis

Masters 50+
1. Roy Baxter
2. Paul Adams
3. Steve Mead

Masters 60+
1. Michael Pouhila
2. Jerry Musialkowski
3. Jack Apelu
4. Sonny Brady

Teenage Men
1. Teisina Tongi
2. Wade Coetzer
3. DJ Panirau
4. Mitchell Devonshire

Junior Men
1. Daniel Amos
2. Liam Kernaghan

Novice Athletic Short
1. Alvaro Yance
2. Steve Papps
3. Aaron Wood
4. Chris Cubitt
5. Saiwan Rahim
6. Pierre du Sart
7. Verban Elkington
8. Willem Bester

Novice Athletic Tall
1. Jason Bartley
2. Dean Shilton

Novice Physique Men Short
1. Ken Clayton
2. Aaron Brown
3. Simon Bragg
4. Reuben Darrell

Novice Physique Men Tall
1. Thomas Brenan
2. Gareth Wright
3. Doug Herbert
4. Colin McCorkindale
5. Joseph George

Open Athletic Short
1. Dion Roberts
2. Stefan Preddy
3. Jacob Rata

Open Athletic Tall
1. Daniel Hislop
2. Matt Clark
3. Vitaly Krechko

Masters Athletic
1. Keri Onyewu
2. Gary Fowell
3. John Cocking

International Athletic
1. Greg Mawson
2. Andrew Murray

Open Physique Men Short
1. Jamil Rehman
2. Andrew Esekielu

Open Physique Men Tall
1. Alex Simays
2. Garth van der Merwe
3. Phil Musson

International Physique Men
1. Stan Tautalanoa

Mr. Fitness Model
1. Keri Onyewu

Top Male Performance
1. Steve Papps

Senior Physique 45+
1. Frances Robinson
2. Jill Clark
3. Wendy Sole
4. Joy Crockett
5. Margy Davis
6. Jan Head
7. Colleen Sloane

Shape
1. Teresa Edwards
2. Rose Hyde
3. Mel Munro
4. Rachael Walker
5. Nici Scott-Savage
6. Melanie McConnell
7. Jo Hawker

Novice Figure Short
1. Tamaku Paul
2. Bridget Emmitt
3. Karen Julian
4. Ashleigh Foote
5. Waimarie Honatana

Novice Figure Tall
1. Kirsty Hartley
2. Julia Dawson
3. Kirstine Nelson
4. Elaine Bishop

Senior Figure 35+

1. Karen Kissell
2. Vanessa Bartley
3. Cathy Orevich
4. Linda Hart

Senior Figure 45+
1. Farah Deobhakta
2. Gladys Matthews
3. Pamela King-Smith
4. Christine Andrew
5. Trish Andersdon
6. Rose Batchelor
7. Ann Clark

Novice Physique Women
1. Lucie Thompson
2. Tina Walker
3. Soncerei Hemingway
4. Jolene Morris

Open Physique Women
1. Moira Lavender-Ashburn

International Physique Women
1. Naera Johnson

Open Figure
1. Kym Carter
2. Eve Dombroski
3. Lisa Bellingham

International Figure
1. Katrina Hall
2. Janine Haywood

Ms. Fitness-Model
1. Maeve Agnew

Top Female Performance
1. Mel Munro

 
Mixed Pairs
1. Jason Bartley / Vanessa Bartley
2. Chris Cubitt / Ashleigh Foote

NPC Top Region
Bay of Plenty

Top Gym Challenge
To be announced